Menu
Your Cart

Best Converters & gateways products

Converters of industry standards and protocols

This category includes industrial converters which allows to integrate devices with different protocols and communication interfaces. Industrial converters are most often used to extend existing networks and industrial structures with additional, unplanned or previously planned devices that do not always have to be compatible with the original protocol or communication standard.

Which protocols are supported by converters from our offer?

We have prepared for you all kinds of industrial converters, depending on the protocol of the communication device with which you want to integrate your system. Our offer includes BACnet IP and BACnet MSTP, CAN, DALI, DeviceNet, DMX, Ethernet, HART, J1939, KNX, Lonworks, M-Bus, Modbus RTU, Modbus TCP, NMEA 2000, PROFIBUS, PROFINET, RS-232, RS-485, LoRaWAN, USB, Fiber, TTL and SNMP converters.

For your convenience, we have divided our converters according to the technology they support. Choose the one that interests you and get to know with the available devices:

TLC485 TLC485
In stock
Brand: 3onedata Model: TLC485
Industrial bidirectional RS-232 to RS-485 converter, without opto-isolation, powered from port.The TLC485 is a bi-directional port-powered RS-232 to RS-485 converter. It can convert any standard full duplex RS232C port to any two-wire balanced half duplex RS485 port. In simple terms, it will convert..
76.19 zł
Model232I Model232I
In stock
Brand: 3onedata Model: Model232I
Industrial RS232 separator with photoelectric isolation up to 5000V.Model232I is a kind of RS232 system communication serial port optic isolation product. This product support transmission rate as high as 912600bps, no external power needed, optic electric isolation 5KV, is applicable in tough envir..
98.85 zł
FL485 FL485
In stock
Brand: 3onedata Model: FL485
Industrial RS-485 separator with 4500V isolation and Alnico housing. Optoisolator (4500V), RS-485 interface separator (repeater) with Alnico housing compatible with IEC61000-4-5 and ITU-TK20&K21 standards for top quality surge protectors. FL485 have high respond speed, low output rudimental volt..
101.01 zł
NPM301
5-10 days
Brand: 3onedata Model: NPM301
Economic, embedded serial device server module. NPM301 is high-performance industrial embedded module that allows users to convert serial port to Ethernet port, which can satisfy various common requirements of users for power consumption, temperature, size and processing ability under complex enviro..
110.63 zł
NPM301Z
5-10 days
Brand: 3onedata Model: NPM301Z
Ethernet 1-Port Serial Device Server Module to 1 100M Ethernet. NPM301Z is a high performance embedded serial port to Ethernet module, it supports 1 RS-232, RS-422 or RS-485 to 1 100M Ethernet port. The module is embedded with network transformer, and it can form a 10Base-T/100Base-TX self-adaptive ..
110.63 zł
Model1100-M Model1100-M
In stock
Brand: 3onedata Model: Model1100-M
Ethernet 10/100M, 1310nm, Multi-mode, 2 km, 10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter. Model1100, 10/100M Media Converter, provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet extensions and added benefit of 10/100 auto-negotiation, making it the perfect choice..
120.83 zł
SW485C
In stock
Brand: 3onedata Model: SW485C
The SW485C is an industrial grade bi-directional port-powered RS232 to RS485 or RS422 converter in a 9 pin format. It can convert any standard full duplex RS232 port to any two-wire balanced half duplex RS485 port or four-wire balanced full duplex RS485 or RS422 port. In simple terms, it will conver..
121.50 zł
USB485 USB485
In stock
Brand: 3onedata Model: USB485
USB to RS-485/422 industrial converter. USB485 is a kind of USB to RS-485/422 industrial intelligent converter. It is the best solution for the communication between USB and RS-485/422. Compared with RS-232 to RS-485/422 converter, USB to RS-485/422 converter has many advantages. Alternative offer f..
121.50 zł
Model1100-S Model1100-S
In stock
Brand: 3onedata Model: Model1100-S
Ethernet 10/100M, 1310nm, Single-mode, up to 20 km transmission, 10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter. Model1100, 10/100M Media Converter, provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet extensions and added benefit of 10/100 auto-negotiation, making ..
125.06 zł
USB232
In stock
Brand: 3onedata Model: USB232
USB to RS-232 industrial converter. USB232 smart adapter cable lets PC users add an additional serial port for RS-232 connections using USB. It provides an external plug-and-play port for convenient connection of cell phones, digital cameras, modems and ISDN terminals. Just plug the device into the ..
125.64 zł
MODEL485P MODEL485P
In stock
Brand: 3onedata Model: MODEL485P
RS232 to RS485/422 converter, 2500V isolation, 9VDC. The Model485P is a high performance, multifunctional RS-232/485/422 interface converter. The product configure out connect power, optic-electrical isolation more than 2.5KV. Have small volume, far transmission distance, high rate, steadily perform..
136.60 zł
Model1200-M Model1200-M
5-10 days
Brand: 3onedata Model: Model1200-M
Industrial Ethernet Media Converter with 2 10/100BaseT(X) Ethernet ports to multi-mode optic fiber. Model1200, 10/100M Media Converter, provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet extensions and added benefit of 10/100 auto-negotiation, making it t..
150.99 zł
Model1200-S Model1200-S
5-10 days
Brand: 3onedata Model: Model1200-S
Industrial Ethernet Media Converter with 2 10/100BaseT(X) Ethernet ports to multi-mode optic fiber. Model1200, 10/100M Media Converter, provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet extensions and added benefit of 10/100 auto-negotiation, making it t..
166.09 zł
Model1200-SS Model1200-SS
5-10 days
Brand: 3onedata Model: Model1200-SS
Industrial Ethernet Media Converter with 2 10/100BaseT(X) Ethernet ports to single-mode, single fiber. Model1200, 10/100M Media Converter, provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet extensions and added benefit of 10/100 auto-negotiation, making i..
166.09 zł
USB485I USB485I
In stock
Brand: 3onedata Model: USB485I
USB to RS-232/422/485 industrial converter, 2000V isolation, 9~48VDC. USB485I is kind of industrial USB to RS-232/485/422 converter, plug and play, 9-48VDC external power supply or USB power supply or both of them, it supports DIN-Rail and wall mounting installation, can support latest operation sys..
189.47 zł
Model1100-SS Model1100-SS
5-10 days
Brand: 3onedata Model: Model1100-SS
Ethernet 10/100M, 1310nm, Single-mode, up to 20 km transmission, 10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter. Model1100, 10/100M Media Converter, provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet extensions and added benefit of 10/100 auto-negotiation, making ..
202.02 zł
SW485WA SW485WA
In stock
Brand: 3onedata Model: SW485WA
The SW485WA is an industrial grade bi-directional port-powered 2500V optoisolated RS232 to RS485 converter in a 9 pin format. The SW485WA is an industrial grade bi-directional port-powered 2500V opto-isolated RS232 to RS485 converter in a 9 pin format. It can convert any standard full duplex RS232C ..
204.57 zł
M-BUS S M-BUS S
In stock
Brand: T3 HARDWARE SOLUTIONS Model: M-BUS S
Transparent converter from MBus to RS232/RS485, interface, master M-Bus up to 10 slaves. On M-Bus side it works as an M-Bus master and enables to connect maximum 10 standard M-Bus receivers respectively. M-Bus (Meter-Bus) is an European standard for remote reading of wide range of consumption meters..
255.89 zł
SW485GI SW485GI
In stock
Brand: 3onedata Model: SW485GI
Isolated (3000V) RS-485/422 repeater or RS-232 to RS485/422 converter. It can use one function at the same time. The product must have 12-36VDC power input, optic-electrical isolation more than 3KV. Have small volume, 3000m transfer distance, high rate, steadily performance and so on. It is abroad u..
257.43 zł
Model3012-M
5-10 days
Brand: 3onedata Model: Model3012-M
Industrial Ethernet to multi-mode fiber media converter with 1 Gigabit Ethernet port and 1 Gigabit fiber port. Model3012 is an adaptive Gigabit Ethernet to fiber converter uses the switching technology to conduct media conversion, which meets the standards of IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z and IE..
302.02 zł
Showing 1 to 20 of 1648 (83 Pages)
We use cookies to offer you the best experience on our site. By continuing to browse the site, You are agree to use cookies.