Menu
Your Cart

Best Ethernet products

Industrial Ethernet converters

This category includes converters communicating in the Ethernet standard (industrial Ethernet). Ethernet and Ethernet IP are communication protocols used in industrial automation, among others, for data exchange between servers, robots, HMI panels, readers or PLC controllers.

What additional protocols are supported by our converters?

We have prepared for you industrial Ethernet converters of various types, depending on the communication protocol of the devices with which you want to integrate your system. Our offer includes Ethernet converters for: BACnet IP or MSTP, CAN, DALI, DeviceNet, DMX, J1939, KNX, Modbus RTU, Modbus TCP, NMEA 2000, PROFIBUS, PROFINET, RS-232, RS-485, Fiber Optic and SNMP .

For your convenience, we have divided our Ethernet converters according to the technology they support. Choose the one that interests you and get to know with the available devices:

NPM301
5-10 days
Brand: 3onedata Model: NPM301
Economic, embedded serial device server module. NPM301 is high-performance industrial embedded module that allows users to convert serial port to Ethernet port, which can satisfy various common requirements of users for power consumption, temperature, size and processing ability under complex enviro..
109.48 zł
NPM301Z
5-10 days
Brand: 3onedata Model: NPM301Z
Ethernet 1-Port Serial Device Server Module to 1 100M Ethernet. NPM301Z is a high performance embedded serial port to Ethernet module, it supports 1 RS-232, RS-422 or RS-485 to 1 100M Ethernet port. The module is embedded with network transformer, and it can form a 10Base-T/100Base-TX self-adaptive ..
109.48 zł
Model1100-M Model1100-M
In stock
Brand: 3onedata Model: Model1100-M
Ethernet 10/100M, 1310nm, Multi-mode, 2 km, 10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter. Model1100, 10/100M Media Converter, provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet extensions and added benefit of 10/100 auto-negotiation, making it the perfect choice..
119.57 zł
Model1100-S Model1100-S
In stock
Brand: 3onedata Model: Model1100-S
Ethernet 10/100M, 1310nm, Single-mode, up to 20 km transmission, 10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter. Model1100, 10/100M Media Converter, provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet extensions and added benefit of 10/100 auto-negotiation, making ..
123.76 zł
Model1200-M Model1200-M
5-10 days
Brand: 3onedata Model: Model1200-M
Industrial Ethernet Media Converter with 2 10/100BaseT(X) Ethernet ports to multi-mode optic fiber. Model1200, 10/100M Media Converter, provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet extensions and added benefit of 10/100 auto-negotiation, making it t..
149.42 zł
Model1200-S Model1200-S
5-10 days
Brand: 3onedata Model: Model1200-S
Industrial Ethernet Media Converter with 2 10/100BaseT(X) Ethernet ports to multi-mode optic fiber. Model1200, 10/100M Media Converter, provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet extensions and added benefit of 10/100 auto-negotiation, making it t..
164.36 zł
Model1200-SS Model1200-SS
5-10 days
Brand: 3onedata Model: Model1200-SS
Industrial Ethernet Media Converter with 2 10/100BaseT(X) Ethernet ports to single-mode, single fiber. Model1200, 10/100M Media Converter, provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet extensions and added benefit of 10/100 auto-negotiation, making i..
164.36 zł
Model1100-SS Model1100-SS
5-10 days
Brand: 3onedata Model: Model1100-SS
Ethernet 10/100M, 1310nm, Single-mode, up to 20 km transmission, 10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter. Model1100, 10/100M Media Converter, provides a cost effective plug-and-play solution for long-range 10Base-T or 100Base-TX Ethernet extensions and added benefit of 10/100 auto-negotiation, making ..
199.92 zł
Model3012-M
5-10 days
Brand: 3onedata Model: Model3012-M
Industrial Ethernet to multi-mode fiber media converter with 1 Gigabit Ethernet port and 1 Gigabit fiber port. Model3012 is an adaptive Gigabit Ethernet to fiber converter uses the switching technology to conduct media conversion, which meets the standards of IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z and IE..
298.88 zł
NP301 NP301
In stock
Brand: 3onedata Model: NP301
Industrial, universal 1-port RS-232/422/485 serial device server with one Ethernet port. It provides 1 port RS-232/485/422 (RS232, DB9M; RS485/422, 5 bit terminal block) and 1 port 10/100Base-T(X). It makes them ideal choice for connecting decentral serial devices and Host computer to an IP based ..
325.58 zł
Model3012-S Model3012-S
5-10 days
Brand: 3onedata Model: Model3012-S
Industrial Ethernet to single-mode fiber media converter with 1 Gigabit Ethernet port and 1 Gigabit fiber port. Model3012 is an adaptive Gigabit Ethernet to fiber converter uses the switching technology to conduct media conversion, which meets the standards of IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z and I..
336.25 zł
Model3012-SS
5-10 days
Brand: 3onedata Model: Model3012-SS
Industrial Ethernet to single-mode, single fiber media converter with 1 Gigabit Ethernet port and 1 Gigabit fiber port. Model3012 is an adaptive Gigabit Ethernet to fiber converter uses the switching technology to conduct media conversion, which meets the standards of IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802...
336.25 zł
ECU101-1F
5-10 days
Brand: 3onedata Model: ECU101-1F
Industrial Media Converter Management Card with 1 Fast Ethernet port and 1 Fiber port. ECU101-1F is 100M industrial media converter unmanaged daughter card. The product provides 100M copper port and fiber ports. It adopts slide-in mounting and could be used matching with the media converter rack RAC..
373.61 zł
NP302T-2D(RS-232) NP302T-2D(RS-232)
5-10 days
Brand: 3onedata Model: NP302T-2D(RS-232)
Industrial, 2-port RS-232 serial device server with one Ethernet port. High quality, industrial grade 2-port serial to Ethernet server, it can satisfy some kinds of customer requirements in consumption, temperature, volume and handle ability. It provides 2 port RS232 (RS-232 connector: RJ45) and 1 p..
450.91 zł
IMC100-1T1F(M) IMC100-1T1F(M)
5-10 days
Brand: 3onedata Model: IMC100-1T1F(M)
Industrial media converter, Ethernet to fiber, DIN rail mount, working temperature -40°C to 75°C. 5 years manufacturer's warranty. 1 port 10/100Base-T(X) and 1 port 100Base-FX, multi-mode. IMC100 series are unmanaged industrial media converters. This series have 14 productsand support a variety of o..
456.96 zł
IMC100-1T1F(S)
5-10 days
Brand: 3onedata Model: IMC100-1T1F(S)
Industrial media converter, Ethernet to fiber, DIN rail mount, working temperature -40°C to 75°C. 5 years manufacturer's warranty. 1 port 10/100Base-T(X) and 1 port 100Base-FX, Single-mode, SC/ST DC12~48V. IMC100 series are unmanaged industrial media converters. This series have 14 productsand suppo..
499.80 zł
IMC100-2T1F(M)
5-10 days
Brand: 3onedata Model: IMC100-2T1F(M)
2-port 10/100Base-T(X)+1-port 100Base-FX, Multi-mode. IMC100 series are unmanaged industrial media converters. This series have 14 productsand support a variety of optional interfaces including 100M fiber ports, 100M copper ports,Gigabit fiber ports, Gigabit copper ports and Gigabit SFP. They adopt ..
523.60 zł
NP302T-2D(RS-485) NP302T-2D(RS-485)
In stock
Brand: 3onedata Model: NP302T-2D(RS-485)
Industrial, 2-port RS-422/485 serial device server with one Ethernet port. High performance, industrial grade 2-port serial to Ethernet server, it can satisfy some kinds of customer requirements in consumption, temperature, volume and handle ability. It provides 2 port RS-485/422 (RS-485/422 connect..
526.08 zł
IMC100-2T1F(S)
5-10 days
Brand: 3onedata Model: IMC100-2T1F(S)
2-port 10/100Base-T(X)+1-port 100Base-FX, Single-mode. IMC100 series are unmanaged industrial media converters. This series have 14 productsand support a variety of optional interfaces including 100M fiber ports, 100M copper ports,Gigabit fiber ports, Gigabit copper ports and Gigabit SFP. They adopt..
556.92 zł
NS-200PS CR NS-200PS CR
2-3 weeks
Brand: ICPDAS Model: NS-200PS CR
Industrial PoE Splitter. The NS-200PS plays the role of PD, and splits the data signal and power signal that are transmitted from the PSE. The NS-200PS plays a dual role of providing power to industrial devices, and enabling Ethernet connections.Features:One channel power splitterSupports 10/100/100..
647.36 zł
Showing 1 to 20 of 162 (9 Pages)
We use cookies to offer you the best experience on our site. By continuing to browse the site, You are agree to use cookies.